Tel:
+49 30 25 93 87 07

zur deutschen Version / to German version

 

 
Actress
       
 
       
Copyright and downloadlink by click on images.
 



CV as PDF-file

Kim Bormann
Playing age
Year of birth
Nationality
Height
Color of eyes
Hair
Languages
Vocal Range
Sports
Dancing
Driver Licence
1st Residence
Place of action
Education

Special Skill
Miscellaneous

Own Homepage

24-31
1989
German
174cm
dark brown
brown/dark blonde
German (native speaker) English (fluently), French (good), Spanish (good)
alto
Aikido, acrobatics, fencing, horse riding
Dancing education, ballett, standard, modern, afro dance, jazz
Cars
Berlin
München, Hamburg, Köln, Karlsruhe
Bavarian Theaterakademie August Everding, 2011-2014
MakeMeMatter, Universität der Künste, Berlin, 2015
univesal dancing education
Member of German-Polish Dance-theater-company little:interference

www.kimbormann.com

Nominations /Awards
2013: Silesian Theatre Award "Golden Mask" for "Heimsuchung/Nawiedzenie" by collective of artists little:interference

Film/TV (Selection)

2019
 


 


 

2018
 


 


 


 

2017
 

2016
 


 

2015
 


 


 


 


 


 

2014
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

2013
 


 

2011
 

2008
 

 

DER ALTE (TV-series ZDF, Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion)
Dir.: Herwig Fischer, lead: Andrea Hell

SOKO STUTTGART (TV-series ZDF, Bavaria Fiction)
Dir.: Christoph Eichhorn, lead: Lisa Blumhard

#FAIR (Imagefilm, Schwarzraum Media)
Dir.: Max Gleschinski, role: Theresa

HUBERT OHNE STALLER (TV-Series ARD, Tele München/Entertainm. Factory)
Dir.: Sebastian Sorger, role: Melina Gerber

UND TOT BIST DU (Zweiteiliges TV-Movie, ZDF/all-in-production)
Dir.: Marcus O. Rosenmüller, role: Fabienne Ledoux

HANNA (TV-series Amazon Studios/NBC Universal/NOKTO Film/Working Title)
Dir.: Jon Jones, role: Liza

WAPO BODENSEE (TV-series ARD/Saxonia Media)
Dir.: Raoul W. Heimrich, lead: Janina Holtkamp

OCTA (Short, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg)
Dir.: Marisa Witte, Tetiana Trofusha, lead: Octa

AM ABEND ALLER TAGE (TV-movie ARD/mementoFilm)
Dir.: Dominik Graf, role: Carolin Schmidt

SECHS MAL SPIEL (TV-fact film, Securitel/ndF, ZDF)
Dir.: Bettina Braun, role: Inspector Lisa Kästner

MEIN BLIND DATE MIT DEM LEBEN (ZIEGLER FILM, Distr.: Studiocanal)
Dir.: Marc Rothemund, role: Laura Bernardi

Hubert & Staller - Unter WÖlfen (TV-movie ARD / Tele München)
Dir.: Jan Markus Linhof, role: Jessica Lehner

WHY (Feature film, filmschaft maas & füllmich, COCOFILMS)
Dir.: Helena Hufnagel

THE FILM INSIDE YOUR HEAD (Videoinstallation, Fortis Green Film+Medien)
Dir.: Agnes Jänsch, lead: Maja

ARMANI (TV-fact film, Securitel/ndF, ZDF)
Dir.: Bettina Braun, role: Axel's mother

EISVIDEO (Dokuspiel, Securitel/ndF, ZDF)
Dir.: Tobias Stille, lead: Jennifer Ullmann

DIE CHEFIN (TV-movie ZDF/Network Movie)
Dir.: Michael Schneider, role: Conni

TATORT MÜNCHEN - WÜSTENSOHN (TV-movie ARD, Claussen Wöbcke Putz Film)
Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann, role: Elitestudentin

Soko 5113 (TV-series ZDF, UFA Fiction)
Dir.: Bodo Schwarz, role: Nurse Lena

Wir bewegen kluge KÖpfe (Imagefilm for ADH, Bears Calling GmbH)
Dir.: Paul Gerwien, lead: Agnes

DIE RATTENFÄNGERIN (Short, HFF München)
Dir.: Judith Taureck, lead: Anna

Wir waren sehr glÜcklich (Short, FortisGreenNewMedia)
Dir.: Agnes Jänsch, lead: Verlobte

Prothesengott (Short)
Dir.: Johannes Bültermann, role: Lilly

Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion (TV-series ZDF, Olga Film)
Dir.: Tim Trageser, role: Karla

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV-series BR)
Dir.: div., role: Gspusi Sylvie

ENDSPIEL - DAS ENDE DES THEATERS (Short, Freytag media.net GmbH)
Dir.: Robert Besta, lead

Familienpackung (TV-movie, BR)
Dir.: Joanna Maxellon, role: Junge Frau

Theatre (Selection)

2019
 

2018-2019
 

2018
 



 


 

2017-2018
 


 

2017
 


 


 

2016-2017
 

2016
 


 

2015
 


 


 

2014
 


 

2013-2014
 

2013
 


 

2012
 


 

2011
 

2009
 



CRIME AND PUNISHMENT (adapted from a novel by Fjodor M. Dostojewskij)
Dir.: Thomas Birkmeir, roles: Dunja, Lisaweta; THEATER der Jugend, Wien

K. (adapted from texts by Franz Kafka)
Dir.: Wolfgang Nägele, roles: div., Stadttheater Landsberg am Lech

LUXURIA (Lesung)
Voice und concept: Kim Bormann, music: Esther Brockmann

EIN GESPRÄCH IM HAUSE STEIN ÜBER DEN ABWESENDEN HERRN VON
GOETHE (One-woman play by Peter Hacks)
Dir.: Britta Schreiber, monodrama, lead, Zimmertheater Tübingen

THE MAIDS (Tragödie by Jean Genet)
Dir.: Robert Arnold, role: Madame, Zimmertheater Tübingen

A DREAM PLAY (Drama by August Strindberg)
Dir.: Luzius Heydrich, Zimmertheater Tübingen

AM ZIEL (Stage play by Thomas Bernhard)
Dir.: Johannes Hoflehner, lead: Daughter, Zimmertheater Tübingen

WUT (Drama by Elfriede Jelinek)
Dir.: Britta Schreiber, roles: div., Zimmertheater Tübingen

KOKAIN (Stage play adapted from a novel by Pitigrilli)
Dir.: Endre Holéczy, role: Kokaina, Zimmertheater Tübingen

LETZTE MENSCHEN (Stage play [world premiere] by Oliver Bukowski)
Dir.: Axel Krause, role: Fari, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

HEXENJAGD (Drama by Arthur Miller)
Dir.: Dieter Wedel, role: Mercy Lewis; Festspiele Bad Hersfeld

ZEIT IM DUNKELN (Zweipersonendrama by Henning Mannkell)
Dir.: Robert Arnold, lead: daughter; Zimmertheater Tübingen

ANTIGONE (Drama by Sophokles in einer Übertragung by Walter Jens)
Dir.: Wolfgang Nägele, lead: Antigone

DIE BITTEREN TRÄNEN DER PETRA VON KANT (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Dir.: Barish Karademir, lead: Karin Thimm, Stadttheater Fürth

DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN (by Elina Finkel nach Hans Christian Andersen)
Dir.: Katja Blaszkiewitz, roles: div., Markgrafentheater Erlangen

STADT DER FRAUEN - EIN KONGRESS (Bayerische Staatsoper, München)
Dir.: Sapir Heller, div. roles

Gesucht (Stage play by Arley Veloso)
Dir.: Arley Veloso, lead: Olga Benario; Pasinger Fabrik München

TERAZ/JETZT (Tanztheater nach WARTEN AUF GODOT)
German-Polish Dance-theater-company little:interference

DIE ZWIEFACHEN (Stage play by Roland Schimmelpfennig)
Dir.: Annalena Maas, role: Turan (Akademietheater August Everding)

OEDIPUS (Drama by Sophokles)
Dir.: Pia Richter, role: Iokaste (Studio1 Otto-Falckenberg-Schule)

Operculum - looking for Heimat
German-Polish Dance-theater-company little:interference

Unser Kandidat (Play-development using scripts by Ewald Palmetshofer)
Dir.: Jochen Schölch, lead: Kandidat 1, Metropoltheater München

Heimsuchung/Nawiedzenie
German-Polish Dance-theater-company little:interference

Parzival (adapted from a novel by Wolfram von Eschenbach)
Dir.: Manuel Schmitt, roles: Parzival, Sigune, Cundrie; Reaktorhalle München

CINDERELLA (Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe)
Dir.: Robin Telfer, role: Fee

Gerettet (Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe)
Dir.: Robert Besta, role: Colin


   
Contact/Imprint
Datenschutz
Front Page