Tel:
+49 30 25 93 87 07

zur deutschen Version / to German version


On 1 November 2019 the Netflix original series "WE ARE THE WAVE" with Stefan Lampadius playing the role of teacher Herr Fleißer, will be released worldwide. Directors are Anca Miruna Lăzărescu and Mark Monheim. Casting Director is Karimah el Giamal. A trailer can be found on the official release page on this link

 

 
Actor
       
 
       
Copyright and downloadlink by click on images.
 


Showreel from Stefan Lampadius displaying chapter marks on Vimeo.
Showreel for downloading as MP4-file (60,8MB for Mac und Windows)

Vita as PDF-file

Stefan Lampadius
Year of birth
Playing age
Nationality
Height
Color of eyes
Hair
Vocal Range
Languages
Dialects
Driver Licence

City
Education
1976
34-42
German
187 cm
blue
Light brown / bald patch
Baritone
German (native speaker), English (fluent), French (basic skills)
Low German (native dialect), Cologne, Swabian, Russian (other dialects)
Car (with trailer), truck (maximum: 7.5 tons), scooter, moped, basic skills
in driving busses, trains and tractors
Cologne, Berlin (optional), Munich (opt.), Hamburg (opt.), Stuttgart (opt.)
Film studies at the Academy of Media Arts Cologne, 2003-2010
(Diploma: 2010)
Acting workshops at the Film Academy Baden-Württemberg and the Aca-
demy of Media Arts Cologne with popular German directors like Robert
von Ackeren, Nina Grosse, Lars Büchel, Stefan Jäger et al., 2001-2007

Nominations / Awards
2017: Nominated for the Jury-Prize at the 5th Eat My Shorts - Shortfilm Festival Hagen
2017: Audience award at the 11th Short Film Festival Cologne (KFFK)
2017: Nomination for "Best Feature Film" at the 27th Bamberger Kurzfilmtage
2017: Nomination for "National Competition" at the 33rd Hamburg International Short Film Festival
2014: 'Award of Excellence Winners' at Canada International Filmfestival, Vancouver, for
"WHEN HAPPINESS GETS TIRED" (Leading role: Stefan Lampadius)
2013: FIPRESCI Prize in World Competition of the Montreal World Film Festival for "WEST"
by Christian Schwochow.
2012: Nomination for the Golden Arena Awards (Best Leading Actor) at the international
Pula Film Festival in Croatia for HIVES, a European co-production.
2012: Nomination for the Grand Prize of the European Fantasy Short Film in Silver at the
Sweden Fantastic Film Festival for THE SPECTATOR
2011: Team-Work-Award for THOMAS, THOMAS at the Stuttgarter-Filmwinter - Festival
for Expanded Media
(Jury: "[...]authentic and playfully developed, supported by actor
Stefan Lampadius [...])
2010: Prize “Best Film“ for THOMAS, THOMAS at the 10th Flensburger Short Film Days
(Jury: It was easy for the jury to believe that Thomas, Thomas was a Mockumentary and
not a film, because the actor, who plays Wolfgang Weber, acts so powerfully and invites
us to identify with him[...])

2005: Grimme-Award - nomination for the TV series STROMBERG
2001: Special award of the nordmedia - the Media Company & nordmedia Fonds GmbH for
DAS LEBEN DES C. BRUNNER at the Up-and-Coming International Film Festival Hannover

Film/TV (Selection)

2020
 


 

2019
 


 

2018
 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

2017
 


 


 


 


 

2017















2016























2015














2014







































2013


























2012




















































2011






























2010



























2009







2008










2007











2006










2005







2004




2003



2001

SANKT MAIK (TV-Series RTL / UFA FICTION)
Dir.: Wolfgang Eißler, Role: Groundsman

OVERDOSE (Feature film, Free Vision Pictures)
Dir.: Ilka Sparringa, Rolle: Eddi

THE WAVE (Netflix Original Series / Rat Pack Filmproduktion)
Dir.: Anca Lazarescu, Mark Monheim, lead: Teacher Fleisser

SOKO WISMAR (TV-Series ZDF / Cinecentrum)
Dir.: Bettina Braun, Role: Peter Kunter

ALTE BANDE (TV Movie, ARD-Degeto/Elsani & Neary Media GmbH)
Dir.: Kaspar Heidelbach, Role: Lothar

IHR LETZTER WILLE KANN MICH MAL (TV Movie, ARD/Lieblingsfilm)
Dir.: Sinan Akkuş, Lead: Hein

WINTERMÄRCHEN (Featurfilm, Heimatfilm, Premiere Locarno Festival '18)
Dir.: Jan Bonny, Role: Yves

OHNE SCHNITZEL GEHT ES NICHT (TV-Series, ARD/WDR/Bavaria)
Dir.: Wolfgang Murnberger, Role: Kleinert

DIE STERNE ÜBER UNS (TV Movie ZDF / 2Pilots Filmproduction)
Dir.: Christina Ebelt, Role: Pöbelpassagier

FAST PERFEKT VERLIEBT (TV Movie ZDF/Cinecentrum Berlin)
Dir.: Sinan Akkuş, Role: Simon

FLOCKE & PROSCHINSKI (Short ifs Köln, Filmstiftg. NRW-Förderung)
Dir.: Lutz Rödig, Lead: Proschinski

RITTER VON TRAURIGER GESTALT (Short, Justus Hanfland Produktion)
Dir.: Justus Hanfland, Lead: Rocco/Sancho Panza

FISCHER SUCHT FRAU (TV-Movie ARD / Degeto, Wiedemann & Berg TV)
Dir.: Sinan Akkuş, Lead: Fitje

MARIE BRAND (TV Series ZDF / Warner Bros.)
Dir.: Judith Kennel, Role: Crime scene tech Zimmermann

ALARM FOR COBRA 11 – THE HIGHWAY POLICE (TV Series RTL / action concept)
Director: Franco Tozza, Role: Mr. Kalscheuren, Mechanic

CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER (TV Series VOX / BantryBay)
Director: Felix Binder, Role: Undertaker

LASS DIE SONNE REIN (Commercial Partizan Filmproduction)
Director: Lamm & Wolf, Mainrole: Man at the bus stop

BACK FOR GOOD (Feature Film, Broadcaster: SWR, Production Company:
Zum Goldenen Lamm)
Director: Mia Spengler, Role: Manni

PAINTERS AT WORK (Short Film, Co-Production: Academy of Media Arts
Cologne)
Director: Stefan Lampadius, Role: The Burglar

LOVERBOY (TV Movie, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Company: H&V
Entertainment)
Director: Thomas Durchschlag, Role: John

FÜHLEN SIE SICH MANCHMAL AUSGEBRANNT UND LEER? (Feature Film,
Production Company: COIN Film)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Mr. Schamoni

OSTFRIESENKILLER (TV Movie, Broadcaster: ZDF, Prod. Company:
Schiwago Film)
Director: Sven Bohse, Role: Paul Winter

HELDT (TV SERIES, Broadcaster: ZDF, Prod. Company: Sony Pictures)
Director: Christoph Eichhorn, Role: Gunnar Polt

RHEINGOLD (Experimental Film, Prod. Company: Drinhausen Produktion)
Director: Jan Bonny, Role: Oppitz

FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK (TV Series, Broadcaster: ARD, Pro-
duction Company: Warner Bros. Germany)
Director: Fabian Möhrke, Role: Mister Görges

EINSATZ IN KÖLN (TV Series, Broadc.: SAT.1, Prod. Comp.: Constantin
Director: Katrin Schmidt, Role: Sascha Greve

OUR FATHER (Feature Film, Production Company: safepicture.s)
Director: Sascha Syndicus, Role: Padre

BLOCKBUSTAZ - THE DRIVING LESSON (TV-Series ZDFneo, Production
Company: NEUESUPER München)
Director: Jan Markus Linhof, Role: Public servant of health office

RAKETE PERELMAN (Feature film, Production Company: RBB, anna wendt
filmproduktion & Filmuniversität Babelsberg, Konrad Wolf)
Director: Alexander Alaluukas, Role: Sebastian

OMAS BESTE (Short film, Production Company: Film Academy Baden-
Württemberg)
Director: Katja Ginnow, Role: Crooner Gundolf Glitzer

HEADPHONES (Imagefilm, Film Deluxe, Berlin)
Director: Peter Thorwarth, Role: Conductor

AUF EINMAL (Feature Film, Production Company: EEE Productions, Dis-
tributor: MFA+, world sales by MementoFilms)
Directress: Asli Özge, Role: Jakob Weber

DIE KUHFLÜSTERIN (Primetimeseries, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Com-
pany: Eyeworks Fiction)
Director: Ulli Baumann, Role: Lutz Pöhler

EIN STARKES TEAM (Primetimeseries, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production
Company UFA FICTION)
Director: Torsten Näter, Role: Mike

3 Türken und ein Baby (Feature Film, Production Company: Egoli Tossel,
Distributor: Wild Bunch Germany)
Director: Sinan Akkus, Role: Pharmacist

HERZENSBRECHER (TV Series, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production Company:
ITV Studios Germany)
Director: Michael Kreindl

BITTER/SÜß (Feature Film, Production Company: Neptunia Pictures)
Director: Krishna Bhati, Role: Frank

DANNI LOWINSKI (TV Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Production
Company: UFA Fiction)
Director: Richard Huber, Role: Sausage-Stand-Horst

CHRISTMAS FOR BEGINNERS (TV Movie, Broadcaster: ARD/Degeto,
Production Company: Tellux Film)
Director: Sven Bohse, Role: Christmasfeather-Supplier

34 DAYS (Dokufiction ZDF, BROADVIEW.TV GmbH)
Directress: Saskia Weisheit, Role: French President Raymond Poincaré

PRÄSENZLÜCKE (Short Film, HFF Potsdam)
Dir.: Alexander Alaluukas, Role: Ulli

CIRCUS (Music Video, Artist: Band Hundreds)
Dir.: Arne Feldhusen, Leading role: Puk

STROMBERG (German „The Office“ adaption) – THE MOVIE (Feature Film,
Production Company: Brainpool, Distributor: NFP)
Director: Arne Feldhusen, Role: Steffen Lambert

HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - ZWISCHEN DEN ZEILEN (TV Crime
Series,Broadcaster: ARD, Production Company: Crazy Film)
Director: Sven Bohse, Role: Caterer Joseph "Jupp" Teuner

THE LAST COP (TV Crime Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Pro. Company:
ITV Germany, Cologne)
Director: Thomas Nennstiel, Michael Kreindl, Role: Smoker

OLI-SCHAU-EPISODE: Bahn-Quiz (Web Series, Production Company:
Moga Networks, Client: Deutsche Bahn AG [German National Railways])
Director: Jonas Greulich, Episode Role: Bodo Winkler

THE SHARK PROJECT (Animal welfare film, e+p films GmbH)
Director: Jan Bonny, Leading role: Shark-Trainer

DIE GROSSE ENTBÄRUNG (Graduation Film, Production Company: Aca-
demy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Daniel Rakete Siegel, Role: Jacek

NEW FOUND LAND - THE HUNTER (Music Video, Artist: New Found Land,
Record Label: Fixe Records, Production Company: 908video GmbH)
Directors: Stephan and Christoph Hartmann, Role: The Hunter

WEST (Feature Film, Production Company: Terzfilm/Ö-Film,
Broadcasters: WDR/SWR/arte, Distributor: Senator)
Director: Christian Schwochow, Role: Jürgen Lüttich

VERGISS MEIN ICH (Feature Film, Production Company: Pandora, Dis-
tributor: RealFiction Filmverleih)
Director: Jan Schomburg, Role: Preacher

00 SCHNEIDER - IM WENDEKREIS DER EIDECHSE (Feature Film, Pro-
duction Company: Senator Film, Distributor: Senator)
Director: Helge Schneider, Role: Suspect With Case

THE NEW INVENTION OF LOVE (Feature Film, Production Company: COIN
Film, Broadcaster: WDR, Distributor: NFP)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Gerd

WILSBERG (TV Crime Series, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production Company:
Eyeworks Germany)
Director: Dominic Müller, Role: Junk Dealer

DANNI LOWINSKI (TV Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Production Company:
Phoenix-Film)
Director: Richard Huber, Role: Sausage-Stand-Horst

THE LAST COP (TV Crime Series, Broadcaster:  Sat.1, Production Com-
pany: ITV Germany, Köln)
Director: Thomas Nennstiel, Role: Mr. Mueller

LIFETIME (Commercial, Production Company: doity film, Berlin, Agency:
Scholz & Friends,
Client: German World Hunger Relief Organization)
Director: David Voss, Role: Lead

CAROLIN (TV Comedy Series Pilot, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Com-
pany: Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: David Kebekus, Role: Hans Maulwurf

WHEN HAPPINESS GETS TIRED (Graduation Film, Production Company:
Macromedia University for Media and Communication, Cologne)
Director: Stefan Hoppe, Role: Günther

STROMBERG (TV Series, Broadcaster: ProSieben, Production Company:
Brainpool)
Directors: Arne Feldhusen et al., Role: Steffen Lambert (since Season 2,
2005)


THE SPECTATOR (Art-House - Short Film, Production Company: Filmhaus
Köln)
Director: Christian Fischer, Role: Theatre Director

WOLFGANG WEBER - NEUE FÄLLE AUS CASTROP-RAUXEL (Mockumentary,
Production Company: Tag/Traum Film)
Director: Corinna Liedke, Role: Archivist Wolfgang Weber

IDIOTENTEST (TV Movie, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production Company: Eye-
works Cologne)
Director: Thomas Nennstiel, Role: Gernot

THE INVENTION OF LOVE (Feature Film, Production Company: COIN Film,
Broadcaster: WDR, Distributor: NFP)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Revierjäger

OLI-SCHAU – Episode: ICE-WERK (Web Series, Production Company:
Moga Networks, Client: Deutsche Bahn AG)
Director: Jonas Greulich, Episode Role: Bodo Winkler

HIVES (Feature Film, Prod. Company: Croatian Audiovisual Centre (HAVC)
Directors: Simon Dolensky et al., Role: Ralf

TRIMBELTEN (Graduation Film, Production Company: Academy of Media
Arts Cologne)
Director: Sebastian Kühn, Role: Firebug Karl Münch

GRIME HEART (Graduation Film, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Company:
Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Tamer Jandali, Role: Mr. Kascheck

TAPE ME (Graduation Film, Production Company: Academy of Media Arts
Cologne)
Director: Anond Zika, Role: Staff manager, Mr. Untermeier

ENJOY THE GAME! (Commercial, Production Company: Soup Film, Berlin,
Agency: Grey, Frankfurt, Client: SEAT)
Director: Edward Berger, Role: Bored and bugged football fan

ZECHE IS' NICH / EPISODE: THOMAS, THOMAS (TV Movie, Broadcaster:
ZDF, Production Company: Made In Germany Filmproduktion)
Director: Corinna Liedtke, Role: Archivist Wolfgang Weber

SOMEONE LIKE HIM (Feature Film, Production Company: Oberon Film,
Distributor: Movienet)
Director: Anja Jacobs, Role: Urban Bus Driver

ALIVE AND TICKING (Feature Film, Production Company: Wüste Film,
Distributor: farbfilm)
Director: Andi Rogenhagen, Role: Mushroom Picker

KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK (Feature Film, Production Company: HUPE Film,
Broadcaster: ZDF)
Director: Konstantin Faigle, Role: Co-worker Müller

MEK 8 ELITE SQUAD (TV Series, Broadcaster: RTL2, Production Company:
Action Concept)
Director: Nico Zavelberg, Role: Teacher Albers

TAG 7 – TOD AUF DEN GLEISEN – TRAUMA EINES LOKFÜHRERS (TV
Documentary, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Company: Bildersturm)
Director: Mechthild Gassner, Role: Train Driver Alexander Keim

SEVENTH DAY (TV Movie, Production Company: Film Academy Baden-
Württemberg, Broadcaster: ARTE/SWR)
Director: David Voss, Role: Mr. Seidel, 2nd-hand Car Dealer

THE TWO LIVES OF DANIEL SHORE (Feature Film, Production Company:
ARTE, BR, Kasbah-Film Tanger et al., Distributor: Kinowelt
Director: Michael Dreher, Role: Doorman

RÉSISTE – AUFSTAND DER PRAKTIKANTEN (Feature Film, Production
Company: Buntfilm et al., Distributor: Movienet)
Director: Jonas Grosch, Role: Policeman

IN BETWEEN DAYS (Feature Film, Production Company: Icon Filmprod.,
Broadcaster: WDR, Distributor: Filmlichter)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Neighbor

FRÄULEIN SCHMIDTMEYER (Short Film, Production Company: Film Aca-
demy Baden-Württemberg)
Director: Maximilian Feldmann, Role: Dr. Ullrich

THE PIRATES SOCIETY (Alternate Reality Game, Agency: VM People)
Director: Various, Role: Dr. Sergej Kojactoff

THE CLEARING (Graduation Film, Production Company: Academy of Media
Arts Cologne)
Director: Lucas Tietjen, Role: Hunter

BLIND FLIGHT (Feature Film, Production Company: Film Academy Baden-
Württemberg, Broadcaster: HR)
Director: Ben von Grafenstein, Role: Russian furniture mover

ALL THAT MATTERS! (TV Series, Broadcaster: RTL, Production Company:
Grundy UFA)
Director: Jurij Neumann, Role: Policeman Matthias Teuber

NIGHT SNACK (TV Movie, Broadcaster: BR, Production Company: Aca-
demy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Martin Kaatz, Role: The Undecided

ZORES (TV Movie, Broadcaster: SWR, Prod. Company: Eikon-Südwest)
Director: Anja Jacobs, Role: Eberhard Göbler

FEEL-GOOD WEEKEND (Graduation Film, Production Company: COIN Film &
Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Bernd

AXEL! WILL'S WISSEN (TV Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Production Com-
pany: Brainpool)
Director: Patrick Winczewski, Role: Cheerio

STAND STRAIGHT (Short Film, Prod. Company: Film Academy Baden-
Württemberg)
Director: Hannah Schweier, Role: Janitor Griebe

MAX UND MORITZ RELOADED (Feature Film, Production Company: Kino-
welt, Next Film, Distributor: Kinowelt)
Director: Thomas Frydetzki, Role: Head of the Youth Welfare Office

DREYTALK – DREI GÄSTE, KEINE GETRÄNKE (TV Talk Show Pilot, Prod.
Company: Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Directors: Various, Roles: Host Johnny Best, Lithuanian Police Officer
Ivanauskas, Mercenary Werner & Kindergarten Worker


THE TROUBLEMAKER (Feature Film, Production Company: Film Academy
Baden-Württemberg & MFG, Distributor: Academy Films)
Director: Steffen Jürgens, Role: Employee at the “Sony Center“ in Berlin

THE LIFE OF C. BRUNNER (Short Film, Broadcaster:  ORF, Production
Company: Brunner & Lampadius, Distributor: Academy Films & W-Film)
Director: Christoph Brunner, Role: C. Brunner

Theatre/Musical (Selection)

1995/1996
 

1995

MACBETH (William Shakespeare, Theatercompagnie "Levis Cibus")
Director: Johannes Willms, Role: Macbeth; Neues Theater, Emden

JUBILÄUMSVORSTELLUNG, Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst und vater-
ländische Altertümer zu Emden, Director: Carl-Heinz Dirks

Contact/Imprint
Datenschutz
Front Page